Castor Oil

aceite-ricinoThe properties of this oil are innumerable in terms of therapeutic use in cases of dry or flaky skin, eczema, herpes or even wounds or burns on the skin surface.

Its presence is common in cosmetic products such as soaps, shampoos and hair gels for providing healthy and smooth silky hair.

It has a powerful nourishing effect on the skin and helps minimize signs of facial fatigue such as bags under the eyes.

Comments are closed.