Cichorium intybus Root

Cichorium Intybus Root OligosaccharidesCommonly known as "chicory", it is commonly used as a culinary spice.

Its use in cosmetics is varied, but known for its anti-inflammatory effect on the skin of the face and body, reducing possible imperfections and wrinkles.

Due to its natural antioxidant effect, it prevents cell aging.

Perfect for removing skin blemishes such as spots or for acne-related problems.

Comments are closed.