Lanolin

Lanolina

Lanolin is a well-known ingredient and is common in creams and cosmetics, as it is completely natural.

As the name suggests, it comes from wool and oil.

It is well-known treatment for cases of dry skin, as it enjoys softening and emollient properties.

It is also used as an ointment to protect babies from diaper rash.

Its slightly greasy composition adds to its practical value for use in massage therapies.

Comments are closed.